Bardwell CC - Saturday 1st XI Vs Sudbury CC, Suffolk - 3rd XI

Type League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Division Eight 2018Rules TypeStandard
Ground Bardwell Playing FieldDate Saturday 8th September 2018
Toss Sudbury CC, Suffolk - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 12:30
Highlights: 80 Over match

Result Summary

Result :    Bardwell CC - Saturday 1st XI - Won
Bardwell CC - Saturday 1st XISudbury CC, Suffolk - 3rd XI
Score221 for 6 (40 overs) 128 for 7 (40 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points33
Total Points185

Bardwell CC - Saturday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Simon Kellyb  James Quin6000
Jacob Wade†ct Lucy Amosb  Morgan Waldock98000
Rick Wakemanlbwb  Allan Macdiarmid21000
Will Bruceb  Phil Halliday5000
Majid Bajwact Willie Amosb  Morgan Waldock8000
Cameron Foremanst Natasha Wilsonb  Ben Duncan10000
Chris Grimwood*not out54000
Carl Grimwoodnot out3000
James Larderdid not bat
Warren Harrisdid not bat
Josh Kellydid not bat
Extrasb (6), lb (2), w (3), nb (5)16
Total221
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Charles Thomas7227000
James Quin4027100
Allan Macdiarmid9043100
Lucy Amos6025000
Phil Halliday4017100
Morgan Waldock5039200
Ben Duncan3018100
Lewis Miller2017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total402221600

Sudbury CC, Suffolk - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Willie Amosct Majid Bajwab  Will Bruce34000
Toby Butcher*run out (Cameron Foreman)12000
Morgan Waldockb  Will Bruce3000
James Quinlbwb  Majid Bajwa18000
Allan Macdiarmidrun out (Majid Bajwa)5000
Natasha Wilson†not out26000
Lucy Amosct Chris Grimwoodb  Cameron Foreman6000
Phil Hallidayct & b Rick Wakeman0000
Lewis Millerdid not bat
Ben Duncannot out6000
Charles Thomasdid not bat
Extrasb (12), lb (1), w (5)18
Total128
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Carl Grimwood7123000
Josh Kelly6311000
Will Bruce6213200
Chris Grimwood4017000
James Larder5212000
Majid Bajwa4210100
Warren Harris317000
Cameron Foreman3112100
Simon Kelly104000
Rick Wakeman106100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets132
Total4012128700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee