Horsford CC - 1st XI Vs Sudbury CC, Suffolk - 1st XI

Type League: East Anglian Premier Cricket League - Premier League 2018Rules TypeStandard
Ground Horsford Cricket ClubDate Saturday 4th August 2018
Toss Sudbury CC, Suffolk - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 11:00

Result Summary

Result :    Sudbury CC, Suffolk - 1st XI - Limited Overs Win
Horsford CC - 1st XISudbury CC, Suffolk - 1st XI
Score227 for 9 (50 overs) 230 for 8 (49.5 overs)
Game Points025
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points40
Total Points825

Horsford CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Chad Bowesct & b Darren Batch110122123
Robbie Bridgstock†ct Adam Mansfieldb  Jonathan Gallagher81036
William Rogerslbwb  Darren Batch81015
Stephan Marillierct James Poulsonb  Tom Huggins212036
Christopher Readst Adam Mansfieldb  Timothy Johnston61019
Oscar Binnyct Adam Mansfieldb  Timothy Johnston0001
Ryan Findlay*ct Adam Mansfieldb  James Poulson263028
William Woodheadb  James Poulson2007
Christopher Brownnot out393133
Timothy Alexanderb  Timothy Johnston0001
Thomas Nuddnot out1001
Extrasb (4), w (2)6
Total227
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers50

Fall of Wickets :

34-1 Robbie Bridgstock (Chad Bowes-26*); 50-2 William Rogers (Chad Bowes-32*); 97-3 Stephan Marillier (Chad Bowes-54*); 110-4 Christopher Read (Chad Bowes-61*); 110-5 Oscar Binny (Chad Bowes-61*); 152-6 Ryan Findlay (Chad Bowes-77*); 158-7 William Woodhead (Chad Bowes-81*); 206-8 Chad Bowes (Christopher Brown-19*); 216-9 Timothy Alexander (Christopher Brown-29*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
James Poulson10232200
Jonathan Gallagher7222100
Tom Huggins10238110
Darren Batch8055210
Timothy Johnston8142300
Ben Reece7034000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total507227920

Sudbury CC, Suffolk - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Tom Huggins*b  Ryan Findlay405169
Adam Mansfield†ct Robbie Bridgstockb  Oscar Binny151039
Darren Batchct Robbie Bridgstockb  Oscar Binny215014
Martyn Culllbwb  Christopher Brown558091
Ben Parkerct Stephan Marillierb  Christopher Brown222031
Timothy Johnstonlbwb  Timothy Alexander13307
Ben Reecenot out284026
James Poulsonct Robbie Bridgstockb  Timothy Alexander2007
Dustin Meltonb  Thomas Nudd80110
Ollie Burnsnot out1005
Jonathan Gallagherdid not bat
Extraslb (2), w (23)25
Total230
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers49.5

Fall of Wickets :

52-1 Adam Mansfield (Tom Huggins-17*); 79-2 Darren Batch (Tom Huggins-22*); 118-3 Tom Huggins (Martyn Cull-21*); 174-4 Ben Parker (Martyn Cull-54*); 180-5 Martyn Cull (Timothy Johnston-5*); 194-6 Timothy Johnston (Ben Reece-6*); 199-7 James Poulson (Ben Reece-8*); 217-8 Dustin Melton (Ben Reece-16*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Thomas Nudd7.5133130
Timothy Alexander6135250
Chad Bowes8120000
Oscar Binny6037210
Christopher Brown10233220
Ryan Findlay10059100
William Rogers2011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total49.552308110

Match Officials

UmpiresP Laughlin, D Robinson
ScorersPaul Brooks, John Mallett
Referee