Twinstead CC - Friendly XI Vs Sudbury CC, Suffolk - 3rd XI

Type FriendlyRules TypeStandard
Ground Date Saturday 16th September 2017
Toss Sudbury CC, Suffolk - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:00

Result Summary

Result :    Sudbury CC, Suffolk - 3rd XI - Won
Twinstead CC - Friendly XISudbury CC, Suffolk - 3rd XI
Score121 for 5 (20 overs) 122 for 4 (20 overs)
Total Points00

Twinstead CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
- Sakthict Charles Thomasb  James Quin1000
S Boggis*ct Christopher Cookb  Ben Duncan42000
A Khanrun out (Willie Amos)4000
Bill Dasturb  Ben Duncan43000
Sarmad Murtazact & b Willie Amos9000
Stewart Thackrahnot out6000
A Cartlidgenot out4000
Ian Ambrosedid not bat
C Ambrosedid not bat
Unsuredid not bat
Unsuredid not bat
Extrasb (5), w (4), nb (3)12
Total121
Wickets5
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers20

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
James Quin3010100
Lucy Amos4019000
Lewis Miller3027000
Christopher Cook3022000
Ben Duncan3018200
Tom Park3016000
Willie Amos104100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total200121500

Sudbury CC, Suffolk - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Charles Thomasb  Ian Ambrose8000
Alex Quin†b  A Khan11000
David Hinchcliffeb  Sarmad Murtaza23000
Ben Duncanct A Khanb  S Boggis27000
Willie Amosnot out47000
Tom Parknot out1000
Lewis Millerdid not bat
James Quindid not bat
Lucy Amosdid not bat
Toby Butcher*did not bat
Christopher Cookdid not bat
Extrasb (2), lb (2), w (1)5
Total122
Wickets4
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers20

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
C Ambrose3014000
Ian Ambrose3012100
A Khan3017100
Sarmad Murtaza4020100
S Boggis4020100
A Cartlidge2028000
- Sakthi107000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total200122400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee